Community Resources Directory



*** THIS COMMUNITY RESOURCES DIRECTORY IS INFORMATIONAL ONLY ***
AND DOES NOT SERVE AS RECOMMENDATIONS
 

ANIMAL CARE:

Cicero 221-0845
Pet’s Rock (Chana) 821-6223
Sarah Kirkpatrick pet care 231-6689
 

VETERNIARY:

Country Companions Veterinary 881-2526
Village Veterinary 881-3888
 

APPLIANCE SERVICE/REPAIR:

Appliance Artisan 300-3433
Phaaron Riall 308-9969
 

AUTOMOTIVE:

Beck’s Auto Repair 881-2264
Certified Auto Glass (mobile) 800-1634
Justin Rogers Big & Small Motors 224-5221
Northside Towing and Repair 970-881-2329 or 303-776-5114
 

BLASTING:

Colorado Hard Rock 498-9754 or 218-5639
 

CABINETRY:

Jim Martin 377-4293
 

CARPET:

High Country Steam Clean 232-6970
T-Harris Carpet Cleaning 493-2134
Carpet Installation (Tim) 227-5588
 

CHIMNEY:

A Clean Sweep 221-3949
Advance Comfort 339-8368
Capri Chimney (also windows) 221-4417
Midtown Chimney Sweep 829-3050
 

CHURCHES:

Chapel in the Pines 881-3508
Livermore Community Church 493-9081
Morning Star Church 881-2640
 

COMPUTER SERVICE:

Robert Beavers 372-2116
 

CONCRETE:

PR Construction (Pablo) 567-0790
 

CONSTRUCTION SERVICES:

Anders Construction Home & tile 498-8336
Bearcat Carpentry 416-6392
Burris Builders 567-8629 or 567-8630
Clemens Construction 495-0560
Green Ridge Builders 970-690-8852
Mt. Audabon Construction 472-9231
NIKY Contracting – Kevin 224-2466
T Harris Const. 493-2134 cell 217-1049
Under the Hammer 224-5581
 

CRYSTAL LAKES ASSOCIATION

881-2250
 

DEFENSIBLE SPACE – TREE TRIMMING

Affordable(trim & removal) 881-3536
Alan Sagert 493-8333
Defensible space (removal) 231-0366
Fire Ready Prevention Svc. 481-0814
Ft. Collins Tree (all svc.) 484-3084
Hawkeye Tree (all svc.) 231-7126 or 881-2171
Justin Rogers (Trim and Remove) 224-5221
Kincaid Trees (all svc.)484-8733
North Slope Forestry 581-6972
Plants of Distinction 720-270-2592
Tiger Trees (all svc.) 307-460-4767
Tree Top Inc. (all svc.) 443-1384
 

DRIVEWAYS:

Jim Petrie Driveway grading 472-5396
Wendell's Driveway grading 493-5315
  

DRYWALL:

Hardrock Interiors 568-4414
  

ELECTRICIANS:

Kenosha Mountain Electric (Aaron Stabrava) C 970-305-1005 H 484-2796
Ralph Goble 498-8997
Red Feather Electric / Larry Soucek 221-3906
Roberts Electrical 413-0607
 

EMERGENCIES: 911

Fire Department 911
GVM Fire Dept Non Emergency 493-3353
Dept of Wildlife 472-3300
Poudre Valley Hospital 495-7000
Sheriff – Non Emergency 416-1985
Fire Info – Non Emergency 498-1030/1031
 

EXCAVATING:

Alan Sagert 493-8333
Dirt Scape (Jason Bigge) 484-3942
Elkhorn 881-2422
Front Range Exc. 482-0944
Hawken, Inc. 218-1421
John Beckett 221-2862
Johnathan Chambers 970-237-9093
Monroe 881-2456
Owl Canyon Trucking 420-8270
Ted Marion (Hauls dirt & rock) 881-2039
Todd Wall - 303-859-4847
 

FENCING:

Wendell's Skidsteer & Fencing Service 493-5315
 

FIREWOOD:

Alan Sagert 493-8333
Randy Warner 307-248-0499
 

FURNITURE

Elkhorn Creek 482-8746
 

GARAGE DOORS:

Adam Ankele 413-3633
B.K. Garage Door Svc. 484-1996
Jeff Ankele Garage Door Svc 720-280-0774
 

GUTTERS:

Above All Gutters 567-7097
 

HAIR:

Cuts by Rose 493-2258
 

HEATING AND AIR:

Advance Comfort 339-8368
Grant's Heating & Air 493-0866
 

HOUSE CLEANING:

Eva's 472-1316
Golden Touch (Vickie) 495-1124
Out West Cleaning Svc. 568-9356 or 556-5461
 

LANDSCAPING

Hawkeye Landscaping 222-4097
 

LARIMER COUNTY OFFICES

Building Permits 498-7700
Clerk & Recorder 498-7860
Dead Animal Removal 498-5650
D.O.W. Shane Craig 420-3807
D.O.W. Office 472-4300
Environmental 498-6775/6700
Forest Service Dave Lentz 498-5765
Humane Society 226-3647
Land Fill 498-5770
Planning Dept 498-7683
 

LIBRARY:

Red Feather Lakes Library 881-2664
 

MASSAGE THERAPY:

 
 

MEDICAL/HOME HEALTH CARE:

Jo Anna Lewellen Home Health Care 970-776-0067
Mountain Home Care (Beth) 970-881-3423
Penny King Home care 484-2309
 

MISC REPAIRS / HANDYMANS:

Advantage Handyman Svc. 217-1993
Cole Peters Plumbing & Handyman Service 605-850-1639
Brandon Croisant - bicycle and chainsaw repair 970-313-8441
Curt Green - Small Motor Repair 472-5022
Gary Von Schmidt (Carpentry) 495-1124
Rex Layfield 970-460-4101
Scott Norton 970-430-8908
 

OTHER SERVICES:

Brandon Croisant - Hauling and Cleanup 970-313-8441
Mountain Errand Services   970-221-0845
Mountain Top Machining (Ron) 223-3677
Mowing - Ralph Goble 498-8997
 

PAINTING:

Green Ridge Builders 970-692-8852
Homolka Painting (Matt) 207-0151 or (Jake) 310-7459
Rustic View Painting 481-9520
 

PEST CONTROL:

Johns Pest Control 556-2061
 

PHOTOGRAPHY:

Brenda Tripoli 303-886-1496
 

PLUMBING:

Arrowhead Svc.(thaws water lines)221-1173
Cole Peters Plumbing & Handyman Service 605-850-1639
Livermore Plumbing (Justin Franz) 567-1867
 

POST OFFICES:

Livermore 493-8660
Red Feather Lakes 881-2976
 

RESTAURANTS:

Beaver Meadows 881-2450
Forks (Gas) 472-2690
Orville's (cabins, gas) 482-4401 *use to be called Western Ridge
Potbelly 881-2984
 

ROLL OFF DUMPSTER & CLEAN UP

Mike’s Hauling & Cleanup 613-9642
 

ROOFING:

Interstate Roofing Office 303-763-9114 / Cell 970-402-9114
Jerry's Roofing, LLC 667-1269
Zeigler Roofing Metal & Shingle 481-4765
 

SATELITE SERVICES:

Sky-Realm Satellite * also installs Viasat 224-5748
 

SCHOOLS:

CLP, MS (O) 488-7400 (A) 488-7405
Livermore Elementary 488-6520
Poudre High School 488-6000
Red Feather Elementary 488-6550
 

SECURITY:

Kenosha Creek Home Security 214-2888
 

SEPTIC MAINTENANCE:

Affordable 472-5645
All Pro Septic (Bryan Mackey) 566-9892
SEP-TECH   (Joe) 692-7145
 

SNOW PLOWING:

Alan Sagert 493-8333
Always 495-1310
Elkhorn 881-2422
Hawkeye Landscaping 222-4097
Jim Petrie 472-5396
John Beckett 221-2862
Justin Franz 482-4401 or 224-9694
Justin Rogers 224-5221
Wendell's 493-5315
 

STONE MASON:

Chris Nystrom 391-3308
 

STORAGE:

Wellington Trailer Sorage 307-514-5361 or 307-421-7744
 

STORES/GIFT SHOPS:

Batterson Barn Studio & Gallery 224-4567
Red Feather Super (Gas) 881-2331
Trading Post (Gas) 881-2912
 

SURVEYOR:

Black Mountain Consultants (Douglas) 556-2945
 

TAX & BUSINESS SERVICE:

Linda Petrie, Reg. Tax Preparer 472-5396
Mona Frayer, CPA 419-3200
 

UTILITIES:

CenturyLink Phone Repair 800-573-1311
CenturyLink Phone New Service 800-603-6000
Eagle Underground line trenching 218-6106
Poudre Valley Coop 221-5300
Poudre Valley Rural Electric Assoc (PVREA) 226-1234
Utility Locate 811
 

WELDING:

Justin Rogers 224-5221
 

WELL SERVICES:

Davis Well (pump & water treatment, thaws water lines) ) 667-4096
GNC Well Svc(thaws water lines)303-442-1911
Ingram (driller) 586-4542
John's Svc (pump & water treatment) 482-7650
Wayne's Service 484-8588
 

WINDOWS

Awesome Glass & Windows 303-287-5554
Precision Windows 800-748-3114
 

WINDOW CLEANING

Everclean Company 613-1119
Enterprise 223-1998
Steve’s Squeegee Service 744-9643
 
***THIS COMMUNITY RESOURCES DIRECTORY IS INFORMATIONAL ONLY***
AND DOES NOT SERVE AS RECOMMENDATIONS